2005_National_Preps_ 152
  Anthony Jaramillo 11 6-0
Deerfield Acad  283
  Kyle Casey 12 13-6
Georgetown Pre 
 
 
 
 
  Kyle Roy 9 0-0
Thayer Academy  284
  Jason Lapham PG 32-0
Canterbury Sch 
   BYE  0-0
  285
  Chris Crowding 9 21-8
Malvern prep 
  Rob Neill 11 0-0
The Peddie Sch  286
  Ryan Parish 9 0-0
TABOR ACADEMY 
  Alex Rhoads 12 23-9
Landon  287
  alex kehaya 12 30-3
The Asheville  
  Devin Sapir 12 12 - 1
Trinity-Pawlin  288
  Mike Tcheyan 11 15-8
Maret School 
  Taylor-????? Crannis 12 20-7
Miller School  289
  Joe Kang 12 21-10
Friends Centra 
  Chris Combellick PG 16-0
Western Reserv  290
  Don Lozzi 11 37-8
Germantown Aca 
  John Green 12 23-9
St. Marys  291
  Iverri Johnson 11 38-10
St. Benedicts  
  Ryan Murphy 12 0-0
Northfield Mou  292
  Josh Moses 11 35-4
St. Christophe 
  Tim Collins 10 22-11
Archbishop Joh  293
  Grady Gamble 10 21-5
Boys Latin Sch 
  Joe Samide 12 14-8
Martin Luther   294
   BYE  0-0
 
   BYE  0-0
  295
  Bryn Holmes 11 33-3
McDonogh Schoo 
 
 
 
 
  Matt Zimmerman 10 16-12
St. Marys Ryke  296
   BYE  0-0
 
  Tyler Thurgood 12 0-0
Blair Academy  297
   BYE  0-0
 
  Jimmy Sutch 10 28-8
Saint James Sc  298
  Drew Hanna 11 18-9
The Haverford  
 
 
 
 
  Micah Wallace 11 25-4
Long Island Lu  299
  Ryan Trees 12 24-11
St Johns 
  Peter Blue 12 0-0
Gilman School  300
  Kevin DiGiulio 11 24-4
St. Joes Prep 
  Charley Perkins 12 0-0
St. Pauls Scho  301
  Sam Zakhour 12 22-1
St. Marks 
  Anthony Soltis 12 0-0
Paul VI  302
  Jordon Walsh 9 22-12
Mt St Joes 
  John Sabatelli 10 31-5
Wyoming Semina  303
  Mike Leon 10 24-10
Collegiate Sch 
  A.J. Roccasalva 10 0-0
Poly Prep  304
   BYE  0-0
 
  Victor Mocco 11 28-0
Phillips Exete  305
  Gianni Freeo 10 0-0
Virginia Episc 
   BYE  0-0
  306
  Paul Corbett Sr 28 - 8
Cardinal Dough 
  Corey Jacobs 10 16-10
Loomis Chaffee  307
  Mike Murphy` 10 19-6
Northeast Cath 
  Ben Blomquist 12 24-13
Annapolis Chri  308
  Ryan Reid 12 34-5
Mercersburg Ac 
 
 
 
 
  Tom Brame 11 29-7
The Covenant S  309
  Tommy Gaffney 12 15-6
The Hotchkiss  
  Adam Hart 12 15-12
Sidwell Friend  310
  Paul Bressler  33-11
Progressive Ch 
 
  Casey 
f 2:50  415
 
 
  Drew Davis 11 0-0
Fork Union Mil 
 
 
  Lapham 
16-0; 3:04  416
 
 
  Chris Crowding 9 21-8
Malvern prep 
 
 
  Neill 
16-7  417
 
 
  Rhoads 
16-8 
 
 
  Sapir 
13-6  418
 
 
  Joe Kang 12 21-10
Friends Centra 
 
 
  Combellick 
7-2  419
 
 
  Johnson 
17-2; 6:00 
 
 
  Moses 
f 4:53  420
 
 
  Gamble 
f 3:53 
 
 
  Joe Samide 12 14-8
Martin Luther   421
 
 
  Bryn Holmes 11 33-3
McDonogh Schoo 
 
 
  Matt Daniels 12 32-13
BISHOP LYNCH H  422
 
 
  Matt Zimmerman 10 16-12
St. Marys Ryke 
 
 
  Tyler Thurgood 12 0-0
Blair Academy  423
 
 
  Drew Hanna 11 18-9
The Haverford  
 
 
  Jonathan Toalson 11 37 - 9
Cape Henry Col  424
 
 
  Trees 
5-4 
 
 
  Blue 
14-7  425
 
 
  Zakhour 
f 2:29 
 
 
  Walsh 
11-0  426
 
 
  Sabatelli 
f 4:59 
 
 
  A.J. Roccasalva 10 0-0
Poly Prep  427
 
 
  Mocco 
17-0; 3:23 
 
 
  Paul Corbett Sr 28 - 8
Cardinal Dough  428
 
 
  Murphy` 
f 5:52 
 
 
  Blomquist 
for  429
 
 
  Jimmy Colavita 12 35 - 0
Providence Day 
 
 
  Gaffney 
f 5:45  430
 
 
  Bressler 
f 3:22 
 
 
 
 
  Casey 
f 5:25  575
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Lapham 
15-0; 2:29 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Neill 
F 1:12  576
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Kang 
12-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Combellick 
7-2  577
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Gamble 
4-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Holmes 
F 0:15  578
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Zimmerman 
F 4:52 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Thurgood 
F 0:52  579
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Toalson 
F 0:31 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Blue 
6-1  580
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sabatelli 
6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Mocco 
11-4  581
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Corbett 
f 4:41 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Colavita 
5-0  582
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Bressler 
10-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Lapham 
f 2:35  655
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Neill 
f 2:21 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Combellick 
9-4  656
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Holmes 
f 0:26 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Thurgood 
f 3:13  657
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sabatelli 
8-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Mocco 
18-3;5:58  658
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Colavita 
9-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Lapham 
5-4  863
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Holmes 
f 0:18 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Thurgood 
f 1:01  864
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Mocco 
8-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Holmes 
f 2:38  966
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Thurgood 
6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bryn Holmes
McDonogh School
f 0:55
1st place
Tyler Thurgood
Blair Academy
2nd place

2005_National_Preps_ 152 Consolations
  Chris Crowding
Malvern prep  711
  Kyle Roy
Thayer Academy 
   BYE
  712
  Joe Samide
Martin Luther  
  Drew Hanna
The Haverford   713
   BYE
 
  A.J. Roccasalva
Poly Prep  714
  Gianni Freeo
Virginia Episc 
  
  Crowding 
f 1:55  767
  Kyle Casey
Georgetown Pre 
  Joe Samide
Martin Luther   768
  Matt Zimmerman
St. Marys Ryke 
  Drew Hanna
The Haverford   769
  Jonathan Toalson
Cape Henry Col 
  Freeo 
11-9; ot  770
  Paul Corbett
Cardinal Dough 
  Rob Neill
The Peddie Sch  823
  Crowding 
3-1 
  Chris Combellick
Western Reserv  824
  Zimmerman 
8-3 
  John Sabatelli
Wyoming Semina  825
  Hanna 
f 5:30 
  Jimmy Colavita
Providence Day  826
  Corbett 
10-3 
  
  Neill 
f 2:59  891
 
 
  Combellick 
f 3:36 
 
 
  Sabatelli 
7-4  892
 
 
  Colavita 
f 2:59 
 
 
  Colavita 
10-8;ot  920
 
 
  Jason Lapham
Canterbury Sch 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  Neill 
5-1  919
 
 
  Victor Mocco
Phillips Exete 
 
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  Neill 
6-1  965
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Lapham 
2-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rob Neill
The Peddie School
4-2
3rd place
Jason Lapham
Canterbury School
4th place
  Victor Mocco
Phillips Exete  964
  Jimmy Colavita
Providence Day 
Victor Mocco
Phillips Exeter Academy
3-2
5th place
  Chris Combellick
Western Reserv  963
  John Sabatelli
Wyoming Semina 
John Sabatelli
Wyoming Seminary
f 2:29
7th place
Chris Combellick
Western Reserve Academy
8th place