2006 NHSCA National State Wrestling Duals
May 27-29, 2006, Salisbury, MD
Wicomico Civic Center 
Duals 6/12/2006 12:14:59 PM

Elem
A
Team Ohio Lighting E 5- 0 1
Team NJ Dream Team 4- 1 .8
PA Southeast Elite 3- 2 .6
Team Delaware 2- 3 .4
Team Fighting Irish Elementary 1- 4 .2
Montgomery County Bad Boys 0- 5 0
B
Central PA Stars 4- 0 1
SV River Boys 3- 1 .75
Mass Destruction 2- 2 .5
Florida Hurricanes 1- 3 .25
FLORIDA ORANGE 0- 4 0
C
Team Illinois Elite 4- 0 1
Ohio Hammerheads 3- 1 .75
Rob Waller All American 2- 2 .5
Jersey Shore All Stars 1- 3 .25
Virginia Kempsville 0- 4 0
D
Shippensburg Renegades 4- 0 1
Virginia Thunder 3- 1 .75
Team Illinois Bad Boys 2- 2 .5
Central Maryland Gold 1- 3 .25
CPWA All Stars 0- 4 0
Back To Top Back to #MS
Back To Top Back to #HS
5/29/2006 12:00:00 PM NJ Eagles 34Ohio Lightening Black 23
85 - DEVIN CARTER (NJ Eagles) Fall KYLE WARNER
93 - SEAN BOYLAN (NJ Eagles) Dec JUSTIN HALL 8-2
103 - MIKE BANDIERO (NJ Eagles) Dec CODY GARBRANDT 3-1
112 - SCOTT MATTINGLY (Ohio Lightening Black) Dec MIKE MORALES 4-3
119 - JOSH JEVA (NJ Eagles) Dec SETH HORNER 5-4
125 - NICK HEFLIN (Ohio Lightening Black) Dec MIKE TANCRETTI 5-2
132 - ED SHUPE (NJ Eagles) Fall LOUIS GRECO
140 - Any Wrestler (Ohio Lightening) Dec JOE GRAINGER 10-2
145 - STEVE SANTOSE (NJ Eagles) Fall ZACH GARBRANDT
152 - JUSTIN WHARTON (Ohio Lightening Black) Dec ZACK AUGASTINO 2-1
160 - DAN SEIDENBERG (NJ Eagles) Dec CODY LAMBERG 2-0
171 - ANDREW PHILLIPS (Ohio Lightening Black) Dec CHRIS VAUGHAN 13-0
189 - MAC MANCUSO (NJ Eagles) Dec TYLER HOUSKA 16-7
230 - ANDREW TUMLIN (Ohio Lightening Black) Fall BILLY MILLER
Back To Top Back to #MS
SV River Boys, PA 26Western PA Warriors 27
85 - JOHN PEZZE (Western PA Warriors) Dec ANTHONY CASHERA 2-0
93 - TRAVIS SHAFFER (Western PA Warriors) Dec JOSH LAHR 9-1
103 - TYLER WATTS (SV River Boys, PA) Dec TRAVIS MCKILLOP 4-2
112 - NATHAN PENNESI (Western PA Warriors) Tech TRAVIS ERDMAN
119 - JESSE REILLY (Western PA Warriors) Dec TYLER HAIN 3-2
125 - JACK BACHMAN (Western PA Warriors) Dec ELIAS BIDDLE 7-5
132 - COREY LEAR (SV River Boys, PA) Dec ERIC KEMP 11-0
140 - TY KNEPP (SV River Boys, PA) Dec DAN WROBEL 4-3
145 - JAKE KEMERER (Western PA Warriors) Fall BRYSON BROOKE
152 - MATT CUNNINGHAM (Western PA Warriors) Dec GARRETT MORGAN 2-0
160 - SPENCER MYERS (SV River Boys, PA) Dec DENNY DIODATI 4-2;ot
171 - JON FAUSEY (SV River Boys, PA) Dec JAY WHITAKER 14-2
189 - DARIN ROCKWELL (SV River Boys, PA) Dec KYLE DUDLEY 8-3
230 - TYLER COWMAN (SV River Boys, PA) Def CAMERON KOVATCH
Back To Top Back to #MS
5/29/2006 1:30:00 PM NJ Eagles 52Western PA Warriors 6
85 - DEVIN CARTER (NJ Eagles) Fall JOHN PEZZE
93 - TRAVIS SHAFFER (Western PA Warriors) Dec SEAN BOYLAN 3-2
103 - MIKE BANDIERO (NJ Eagles) Dec TRAVIS MCKILLOP 3-1
112 - MIKE MORALES (NJ Eagles) Dec NATHAN PENNESI 5-0
119 - JOSH JEVA (NJ Eagles) Dec JESSE REILLY 8-3
125 - MIKE TANCRETTI (NJ Eagles) Fall JACK BACHMAN
132 - ED SHUPE (NJ Eagles) Dec ERIC KEMP 8-1
140 - JOE GRAINGER (NJ Eagles) Fall DAN WROBEL
145 - STEVE SANTOSE (NJ Eagles) Dec JAKE KEMERER 6-1
152 - MATT CUNNINGHAM (Western PA Warriors) Dec ZACK AUGASTINO 4-1
160 - DAN SEIDENBERG (NJ Eagles) Fall DENNY DIODATI
171 - CHRIS VAUGHAN (NJ Eagles) Dec JAY WHITAKER 9-6
189 - MAC MANCUSO (NJ Eagles) Fall KYLE DUDLEY
230 - BILLY MILLER (NJ Eagles) Dec CAMERON KOVATCH 10-1
Back To Top Back to #MS
Ohio Lightening Black 35SV River Boys, PA 24
85 - KYLE WARNER (Ohio Lightening Black) Dec ANTHONY CASHERA 10-1
93 - JUSTIN HALL (Ohio Lightening Black) Fall JOSH LAHR
103 - CODY GARBRANDT (Ohio Lightening Black) Dec TRAVIS ERDMAN 16-4
112 - SCOTT MATTINGLY (Ohio Lightening Black) Fall TYLER WATTS
119 - SETH HORNER (Ohio Lightening Black) Dec TYLER HAIN 4-2;ot
125 - ELIAS BIDDLE (SV River Boys, PA) Def NICK HEFLIN
132 - COREY LEAR (SV River Boys, PA) Dec LOUIS GRECO 6-1
140 - Any Wrestler (Ohio Lightening) Fall BRYSON BROOKE
145 - ZACH GARBRANDT (Ohio Lightening Black) Dec TY KNEPP 10-3
152 - GARRETT MORGAN (SV River Boys, PA) Dec JUSTIN WHARTON 4-0
160 - SPENCER MYERS (SV River Boys, PA) Dec CODY LAMBERG 5-4
171 - JON FAUSEY (SV River Boys, PA) Dec ANDREW PHILLIPS 4-1
189 - DARIN ROCKWELL (SV River Boys, PA) Forf Forfeit Forfeit
230 - ANDREW TUMLIN (Ohio Lightening Black) Dec TYLER COWMAN 3-1;ot
Back To Top Back to #Elem
5/29/2006 12:00:00 PM PA Diesel 31Lehigh Valley Boyz, PA 16
103 - PATRICK WIEGER (PA Diesel) Dec PAT OWENS 7-0
112 - JORDAN OLIVER (Lehigh Valley Boyz, PA) Dec TONY DALLAGO 14-6
119 - JASON DELUCA (PA Diesel) Dec ANDREW GRABFELDER 3-2
125 - BOBBY WARD (Lehigh Valley Boyz, PA) Dec WALTER PEPPELMAN 4-3
130 - TYLER NAUMAN (PA Diesel) Dec RUSS SOUDERS 14-3
135 - BRIAN ORTENZIO (PA Diesel) Dec JUJU DRUMMOND 7-3
140 - KELLON BALUM (PA Diesel) Dec MICHAEL GRECK 11-3
145 - JUSTIN ACCORDINO (PA Diesel) Dec ANDREW RITCHIE 4-0
152 - TIM DARLING (Lehigh Valley Boyz, PA) Dec ROBBIE MORRISON 2-1
160 - ALEX BROWN (PA Diesel) Dec ZACHARY SIGLEY 11-7
171 - JOHN MANGINI (Lehigh Valley Boyz, PA) DQ SHAWN FAUSEY
189 - THOMAS SHOVLIN (PA Diesel) Tech BRAD GELEGONYA
215 - DUSTIN PI NE (PA Diesel) Dec DAVID CROWELL 7-2
275 - BRAD LADD (PA Diesel) Dec JIM MUTCH 5-4;tb
Back To Top Back to #HS
SE PA Elite 31Rob Waller All American, PA 21
103 - MARK RAPPO (SE PA Elite) Dec JOHN PREZZIA 3-0
112 - SHANE LEISTER (SE PA Elite) Dec IAN COGGIN 7-0
119 - SAM SHERLOCK (Rob Waller All American, PA) Dec STEVE ARMOUR 4-2;ot
125 - DEXTER LEDERER (SE PA Elite) Dec TROY DOLAN 7-2
130 - JEREMY ESPINOZA (Rob Waller All American, PA) Def RYAN KEMMERER
135 - MIKE RAPPO (SE PA Elite) Tech ROB KARASEWICZ
140 - ZACH KEMMERER (SE PA Elite) Dec JAMES FLEMMING 11-5
145 - DILLON EVANS (SE PA Elite) Dec MATT MCGOVERN 11-1
152 - DAVE ZEEK (SE PA Elite) Dec RYAN GOODMAN 7-5
160 - TRAVIS UNCAPHER (Rob Waller All American, PA) Dec AJ DETWEILER 10-3
171 - BRAD CLARK (SE PA Elite) Dec TYSON BENNETT 5-3
189 - BILL FARRELL (SE PA Elite) Dec GEORGE MANOLUKAS 17-4
215 - JUSTIN POWELL (Rob Waller All American, PA) Dec JACK CALLENDER 5-4;ro
275 - GEORGE HINGSON (Rob Waller All American, PA) Fall TOM ELLIXSON
Back To Top Back to #HS
5/29/2006 1:30:00 PM PA Diesel 44SE PA Elite 19
103 - PATRICK WIEGER (PA Diesel) Dec MARK RAPPO 3-2
112 - TONY DALLAGO (PA Diesel) Fall SHANE LEISTER
119 - JASON DELUCA (PA Diesel) Dec STEVE ARMOUR 14-1
125 - WALTER PEPPELMAN (PA Diesel) Dec DEXTER LEDERER 6-0
130 - TYLER NAUMAN (PA Diesel) Forf Forfeit Forfeit
135 - MIKE RAPPO (SE PA Elite) Dec TYLER NAUMAN 8-6;ot
140 - ZACH KEMMERER (SE PA Elite) Dec KELLON BALUM 3-2
145 - JUSTIN ACCORDINO (PA Diesel) Fall DILLON EVANS
152 - DAVE ZEEK (SE PA Elite) Dec ROBBIE MORRISON 12-3
160 - AJ DETWEILER (SE PA Elite) Dec ALEX BROWN 12-9
171 - BRAD CLARK (SE PA Elite) Forf Forfeit Forfeit
189 - THOMAS SHOVLIN (PA Diesel) Dec BILL FARRELL 8-0
215 - DUSTIN PI NE (PA Diesel) Fall JACK CALLENDER
275 - BRAD LADD (PA Diesel) Fall TOM ELLIXSON
Back To Top Back to #HS
Lehigh Valley Boyz, PA 28Rob Waller All American, PA 30
103 - JOHN PREZZIA (Rob Waller All American, PA) Dec PAT OWENS 3-1
112 - JORDAN OLIVER (Lehigh Valley Boyz, PA) Dec IAN COGGIN 10-5
119 - SAM SHERLOCK (Rob Waller All American, PA) Dec ANDREW GRABFELDER 6-5
125 - BOBBY WARD (Lehigh Valley Boyz, PA) Fall TROY DOLAN
130 - JUJU DRUMMOND (Lehigh Valley Boyz, PA) Tech JEREMY ESPINOZA
135 - RUSS SOUDERS (Lehigh Valley Boyz, PA) Fall ROB KARASEWICZ
140 - JAMES FLEMMING (Rob Waller All American, PA) Dec MICHAEL GRECK 6-2
145 - ANDREW RITCHIE (Lehigh Valley Boyz, PA) Tech MATT MCGOVERN
152 - RYAN GOODMAN (Rob Waller All American, PA) Dec RAY WARD 3-1
160 - TRAVIS UNCAPHER (Rob Waller All American, PA) DQ JOHN MANGINI
171 - BRAD GELEGONYA (Lehigh Valley Boyz, PA) Def TYSON BENNETT
189 - GEORGE MANOLUKAS (Rob Waller All American, PA) Dec DAVID CROWELL 3-1
215 - JUSTIN POWELL (Rob Waller All American, PA) Fall JIM MUTCH
275 - GEORGE HINGSON (Rob Waller All American, PA) Dec MIKE MUTCH 3-2
5/29/2006 12:00:00 PM Team Ohio Lighting E 26Central PA Stars 34
65 - DEAN HEIL (Team Ohio Lighting E) Dec WESLEY HOOVER 13-4
70 - GEORGE DICAMILLO (Team Ohio Lighting E) Dec GARRETT HAMMOND 9-4
75 - DUSTIN ROOK (Central PA Stars) Dec MATT DOBBEN 11-3
80 - ERIC MORRIS (Central PA Stars) Dec ANTHONY COLLICA 5-2
85 - CHANCE MARSTELLER (Central PA Stars) Dec ZAVIER MEEKS 1-0
90 - JOSIAH CLEMENS (Team Ohio Lighting E) Dec JUSTIN STAUDENMAYER 5-0
95 - DOMENIC ABOUNADER (Team Ohio Lighting E) Dec BROOKS MORRISON 8-4
100 - SHANE SPRINGER (Central PA Stars) Fall MATT MEADOWS 1:39
105 - VINCE PICKET (Team Ohio Lighting E) Dec DAWSON PECK 7-2
115 - REILEY SYREK (Central PA Stars) Fall ZACK SROCK 0:23
125 - CALVIN WINDOM (Team Ohio Lighting E) Dec BRYTON BARR 12-1
135 - DAKOTA DESLAURIERS (Central PA Stars) Fall JOE PHILLIPS 2:22
145 - TYLER GOUDY (Team Ohio Lighting E) Fall GRANT GARBUTT 2:22
155 - MATT JORGENSEN (Central PA Stars) Def BRYAN HEFFLINGER
Back To Top Back to #Elem
Shippensburg Renegades 25Team Illinois Elite 37
65 - MIKE GIBSON (Team Illinois Elite) Fall GREG WARNER
70 - DAVID PEARCE (Team Illinois Elite) Dec CHAD WICKARD 4-0
75 - DRAKE CHASE (Team Illinois Elite) Dec JARED FURY 9-1
80 - ARTHUR WALSH (Shippensburg Renegades) Fall EDDIE KLIMARA
85 - LAIKE GARDNER (Shippensburg Renegades) Dec JAKE FUQUA 5-0
90 - RICKY ROBERTSON (Team Illinois Elite) Dec PATRICK COOVER 2-0;ot
95 - MIKE MURPHY (Team Illinois Elite) Dec TJ NICKLE 8-1
100 - BILLY CHANCEY (Team Illinois Elite) Dec NATE MORRIS 5-0
105 - BRANDON ROWLES (Shippensburg Renegades) Dec TYLER PRICE 14-4
115 - BRIAN BRILL (Shippensburg Renegades) Fall REESE DEZEDIC
125 - JAMONNI ANDERSON (Team Illinois Elite) Dec LARRY GORDON 10-6
135 - DYLAN REEL (Team Illinois Elite) Fall TYSON SEARER
145 - GAGE HARRAH (Team Illinois Elite) Fall BROOKS BLACK
155 - AUSTYN HAYES (Shippensburg Renegades) Fall COLTON PEASE
Back To Top Back to #Elem
5/29/2006 1:30:00 PM Central PA Stars 15Team Illinois Elite 49
65 - MIKE GIBSON (Team Illinois Elite) Fall TANNER SHOAP
70 - DAVID PEARCE (Team Illinois Elite) Dec GARRETT HAMMOND 14-0
75 - DUSTIN ROOK (Central PA Stars) Def DRAKE CHASE
80 - EDDIE KLIMARA (Team Illinois Elite) Dec ERIC MORRIS 4-3
85 - CHANCE MARSTELLER (Central PA Stars) Dec JAKE FUQUA 4-1
90 - RICKY ROBERTSON (Team Illinois Elite) Dec JUSTIN STAUDENMAYER 15-2
95 - MIKE MURPHY (Team Illinois Elite) Dec BROOKS MORRISON 9-0
100 - BILLY CHANCEY (Team Illinois Elite) Dec SHANE SPRINGER 6-4;ot
105 - TYLER PRICE (Team Illinois Elite) Dec DAWSON PECK 11-0
115 - REILEY SYREK (Central PA Stars) Fall REESE DEZEDIC
125 - JAMONNI ANDERSON (Team Illinois Elite) Fall BRYTON BARR
135 - DYLAN REEL (Team Illinois Elite) Dec DAKOTA DESLAURIERS 7-6
145 - GAGE HARRAH (Team Illinois Elite) Forf Forfeit Forfeit
155 - COLTON PEASE (Team Illinois Elite) Fall GRANT GARBUTT
Back To Top Back to #Elem
Shippensburg Renegades 34Team Ohio Lighting E 33
65 - DEAN HEIL (Team Ohio Lighting E) Dec COLTON ARNOLD 8-0
70 - GEORGE DICAMILLO (Team Ohio Lighting E) Fall CHAD WICKARD
75 - MATT DOBBEN (Team Ohio Lighting E) Fall JARED FURY
80 - ARTHUR WALSH (Shippensburg Renegades) Dec ANTHONY COLLICA 3-0
85 - ZAVIER MEEKS (Team Ohio Lighting E) Dec LAIKE GARDNER 6-4
90 - JOSIAH CLEMENS (Team Ohio Lighting E) Fall PATRICK COOVER
95 - DOMENIC ABOUNADER (Team Ohio Lighting E) Dec NATE MORRIS 10-4
100 - MATT MEADOWS (Team Ohio Lighting E) Fall BRADY COY
105 - BRANDON ROWLES (Shippensburg Renegades) Fall VINCE PICKET
115 - BRANSON ALLEN (Shippensburg Renegades) Fall ZACK SROCK
125 - BRIAN BRILL (Shippensburg Renegades) Dec JOE PHILLIPS 10-2
135 - BROOKS BLACK (Shippensburg Renegades) Fall DANIEL GRIFFITH
145 - TYSON SEARER (Shippensburg Renegades) Dec TYLER GOUDY 4-0
155 - AUSTYN HAYES (Shippensburg Renegades) Def BRYAN HEFFLINGER
HS
A
SE PA Elite 4- 0 1
PA Quest 3- 1 .75
Team Maryland Hammer 2- 2 .5
SIR Wrestling Club, NJ 1- 3 .25
Mid State Buckeyes, OH 0- 4 0
B
PA Diesel 4- 0 1
Ohio Black 3- 1 .75
Samsons, OH 2- 2 .5
Eastern PA 1- 3 .25
Team Virginia Blue 0- 4 0
C
Lehigh Valley Boyz, PA 5- 0 1
New Jersey Eagles 4- 1 .8
Team Ohio Elite Red 3- 2 .6
Ragin Raisins, PA 1- 4 .2
Team Del Marva, MD 1- 4 .2
Team Virginia United 1- 4 .2
D
Rob Waller All American, PA 5- 0 1
SW Florida Lightening 4- 1 .8
Team Orchard Select Gold, NJ 3- 2 .6
Mid Penn Extreme 2- 3 .4
Millbrook Madmen, VA 1- 4 .2
Ohio Lightening 0- 5 0
E
Team Illinois 5- 0 1
Jersey Shore All Stars 4- 1 .8
PA Red Necks 3- 2 .6
Team Delaware Destroyers 2- 3 .4
Copperheads, NC 1- 4 .2
Matroom, PA 0- 5 0
F
Mass Destruction, MA 5- 0 1
PA Ruffnecks 4- 1 .8
Team Illinois G2 3- 2 .6
NJ ORCHARD Select Blue 2- 3 .4
Ohio Columbus Blue 1- 4 .2
Iowa Style, NY 0- 5 0
G
Team NJ Dream Team 4- 0 1
SWAT, PA 3- 1 .75
Team Ohio Elite Blue 2- 2 .5
Team Griffin, PA 1- 3 .25
Team Central Maryland 0- 4 0
H
Team NY, Kong 4- 0 1
PA D3 Premium 3- 1 .75
SV River Boys, PA 2- 2 .5
Florida Mafia 1- 3 .25
Team Virginia White 0- 4 0
MS
A
Iron Eagle Wrestling, PA 4- 0 1
PA Southeast Blue 3- 1 .75
Ohio Columbus Blue 2- 2 .5
Florida Blue Orange 1- 3 .25
Team Central Maryland Black 0- 4 0
B
Ohio Lightening Red 3- 0 1
SW Florida Lightening 2- 1 .666666666666667
Team Delaware Blue 1- 2 .333333333333333
Iowa Style Wrestling Club, NY 0- 3 0
C
SV River Boys, PA 3- 0 1
Mass Destruction, MA 2- 1 .666666666666667
Ohio Columbus Black 1- 2 .333333333333333
Team Illinois 0- 3 0
D
Ohio Lightening Black 4- 0 1
PA D-3 Premium 3- 1 .75
Easton Gold Medal, PA 2- 2 .5
Virginia Kempsville Blue 1- 3 .25
Great White, MA 0- 4 0
E
SE PA White 4- 0 1
Team Ohio Elite 3- 1 .75
Montgomery County Bad Boys, MD 2- 2 .5
Team Virginia United 1- 3 .25
Fighting Irish, NJ 0- 4 0
F
Western PA Warriors 3- 0 1
Team Virginia Thunder 2- 1 .666666666666667
Keystone Brawlers, PA 1- 2 .333333333333333
Team Delaware Gold 0- 3 0
G
Ragin Raisins, PA 4- 0 1
Jersey Shore All Stars, NJ 2- 2 .5
Ohio Lightening White 2- 2 .5
Team Central Maryland Gold 2- 2 .5
VA Kempsville Gold 0- 4 0
H
NJ Eagles 4- 0 1
Rob Waller All American, PA 3- 1 .75
Ohio Hammerheads 2- 2 .5
Central PA Stars 1- 3 .25
Team Virginia White 0- 4 0
Elem
Sat 05/27
11:00 AM Team Ohio Lighting E 44PA Southeast Elite 9 Mat 11
01:15 PM Team Ohio Lighting E 52Team Delaware 10 Mat 11
03:30 PM Team Ohio Lighting E 78Montgomery County Bad Boys 0 Mat 11
Sun 05/28
02:15 PM Team Ohio Lighting E 79Team Fighting Irish Elementary 0 Mat 11
04:30 PM Team Ohio Lighting E 48Team NJ Dream Team 12 Mat 11
Mon 05/29
10:30 AM Team Ohio Lighting E 46Virginia Thunder 16 Mat 9
12:00 PM Team Ohio Lighting E 26Central PA Stars 34 Mat 10
01:30 PM Shippensburg Renegades 34Team Ohio Lighting E 33 Mat 11